Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Procurement Opportunity: Vehicle Washing Platform 🛣️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Vehicle Washing Platform With Accessories, Including A Brash Nozzle, Plastic Pipe, Trolley, And Necessary Nut Bolts And Washers. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Vehicle Washing Platform, Brash Nozzle, Plastic Pipe, Trolley, Nut Bolts, Washers, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Veh Washing Platform With Accessories,Brash Nozzle,Pipe Plastic,Trolley,Nut Bolts And Washers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 01-06-2024 11:22:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-06-2024 15:40:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 05-06-2024 13:58:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 14-06-2024 10:43:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : A Veh Washing Platform with accessories,Brash Nozzle,Pipe Plastic,Trolley,Nut Bolts and Washers | 55292.44 | L1 |
| 2 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : A Veh Washing Platform with accessories,Brash Nozzle,Pipe Plastic,Trolley,Nut Bolts and Washers | 64204.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | Item Categories : A Veh Washing Platform with accessories,Brash Nozzle,Pipe Plastic,Trolley,Nut Bolts and Washers | 67544.00 | L3 |
Arcing horn nut and bolts washers 1,arcing horn nut and bolts washers 2,arcing horn nut and bolts w
Read more
Cc ring incl bracket nut and bolts washers - 1,cc ring incl bracket nut and bolts washers - 2,cc ri
Read more
Arc for purchase of various sizes of arc for purchase of various sizes of nut, bolts, washers nut, bolts, washers
Arc for purchase of various sizes of nut, bolts, washers
Read morePurchase of various sizes of nut, bolts, washers
Purchase of various sizes of nut, bolts, washers
Read moreArc for for purchase of various sizes of nut, bolts, washers etc
Arc for for purchase of various sizes of nut, bolts, washers etc
Read moreAnnual rate contract for the purchase of all type sizes of m.s. nut bolts, m.s. washers, h.t. nut bolts, nyloc nuts, counter shank bolts, h.t. studs etc.
.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for the purchase of all type sizes of m.s. nut bolts, m.s. washers, h.t. nut bolts, nyloc nuts, counter shank bolts, h.t. studs etc.
.
Read morePurchase of various sizes of nut bolts washers etc for the season 2023-24
Purchase of various sizes of nut bolts washers etc for the season 2023-24
Read moreof your Industry type