Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cast Steel Roller, 250 Mm Dia, Flanged (Part No. 1 To 6 Included) As Per Dwg. No. Tg A4 4318 R3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. RANGANATHAN CO.,
Contract Value
326400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tamilselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAILASHTEJ ENGINEERING | Make : Kailastej Model : Kailastej Title : Cast Steel Roller, 250 MM Dia, Flanged (Part No. 1 To 6 Included) As Per Dwg. No. TG-A4-4318 R3 | 11-11-2023 11:22:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S. RANGANATHAN CO., | Make : SRC Model : TGA4C120 Title : CAST STEEL ROLLER 270 | 13-11-2023 15:22:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SARAVANA CASTINGS | Make : SARAVANA CASTINGS Model : Cast Steel Roller, 250 MM Dia, Flanged Title : Cast Steel Roller, 250 MM Dia, Flanged (Part No. 1 To 6 Included) As Per Dwg. No. TG-A4-4318 R3 | 11-11-2023 10:35:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. RANGANATHAN CO.,(MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Roller, 250 MM Dia, flanged (Part no. 1 to 6 included) as per dwg. no. TG-A4-4318 R3 | 285600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARAVANA CASTINGS (MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Roller, 250 MM Dia, flanged (Part no. 1 to 6 included) as per dwg. no. TG-A4-4318 R3 | 300664.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAST STEEL ROLLER 270 | SRC | TGA4C120 | 32 | ₹ 326400.000 |