Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Request For Bids: Plain Turning Tool Holder 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Plain Turning Tool Holder, Similar To M/S Sandvik Cat. No. R171 31 2525 12, With The Iso Identity Code Pclnr 25. 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Iso Standard. Keywords: Turning Tool Holder, Sandvik, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Iso Standard, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Turning Tool Holder Similar To M/S Sandvik Cat. No. R171 31 2525 12 (Iso Identy Code Pclnr 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apc solutions | Make : ceratizit Model : PCLNR 2525 M12 Title : PCLNR 2525 M12 | 25-05-2024 14:00:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER R171-31-2525-12 Title : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER SIMILAR TO M/S SANDVIK CAT. NO. R171-31-2525-12 | 23-05-2024 17:44:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | G S TRADING | Make : GK ENTERPRISE Model : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNR 2525 M12 Title : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER PCLNR 2525 M12 | 19-05-2024 19:49:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ALFA Model : PCLNR 2525 M12 Title : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER SIMILAR TO M/S SANDVIK CAT. NO. R171-31-2525-12 (ISO IDENTY CODE PCLNR 2525 | 12-05-2024 01:41:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | klloys trading and oil fields services | Make : KLLOYS Model : KLLOYS Title : Plain Turning Tool Holder R171-31-2525-12 | 21-05-2024 11:22:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER - PCLNR2525-M12 Title : PCLNR2525-M12 | 16-05-2024 15:20:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | L S P SALES | Make : WINTECH Model : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER SIMILAR TO M/S SANDVIK C Title : PLAIN TURNING TOOL HOLDER SIMILAR TO M/S SANDVIK CAT. NO. R171-31-2525-12 (ISO IDENTY CODE PCLNR 252 | 19-05-2024 18:39:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RENUKA TOOLS | Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Plain Turning Tool Holder PCLNR 2525 M12 Title : Plain Turning Tool Holder PCLNR 2525 M12 | 24-05-2024 15:23:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : PCLNLR2525 M12 AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : TOOL HOLDER | 24-05-2024 14:56:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : YG Model : YG MAKE TOOL HOLDER - PCLNR 2525 M12 Title : YG MAKE TOOL HOLDER - PCLNR 2525 M12 | 25-05-2024 17:33:02 | N/A | Evaluated |