Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accelerator Cable,Knuckle Bearing,Spark Plug,Damping Pad Front,Pressure Plate,Wiper Blade,Wheel Bea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5474214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 655 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 12-11-2024 15:38:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 14-11-2024 13:15:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SEEM SPARES | - | 19-10-2024 22:58:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 12-11-2024 14:24:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Knuckle Bearing,Spark Plug,Damping Pad Front,Pressure Plate,Wiper Blade,Wheel Bea | 15434.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Knuckle Bearing,Spark Plug,Damping Pad Front,Pressure Plate,Wiper Blade,Wheel Bea | 18198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelerator Cable,Knuckle Bearing,Spark Plug,Damping Pad Front,Pressure Plate,Wiper Blade,Wheel Bea | 20905.00 | L3 |