Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ctr(s) 24.982 Tkm Hwh Yard Plg Siding 0.056 0.284 = 0.228 Km, Hwh Goods Dp 1 0.050 0.385 = 0.335 Km Hwh Goods Dp 2 0.050 0.350 = 0.300 Km,Hwh Goods Rl 1 0.050 0.771 = 0.721 Km,Hwh Goods Rl 2 0.060 0.955 = 0.895 Km,Hwh Goods Rl 3 0.060 0.953 = 0.893 Km, Hwh Src , Hwh Tkpr No. 15 0 0.492 = 0.492 Km, Kpr No. 16 0 0.553 = 0.553 Km, Tkpr No. 17 0 0.777 = 0.777 Km, Hwh Bly, 04 Myd 0 0.398 = 0.398 Km, 05 Myd 0 0.160 = 0.160 Km, 6 Myd Hwh 0 0.191 = 0.191 Km, 7 M
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83534750 |
|
Reference Number |
123_2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83534750/viewNitPdf_5069938.pdf |
| Start Date | August 07, 2025 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 370 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Howrah division :ctr(s) - 13.652 tkm in the location hwh - bly hwh dsl shed pit line-2 0 - 0.382 = 0.382 km, hwh dsl shed pit line- 3 0 - 0.613 = 0.613 km, hwh dsl shed pit line- 5 0 - 0.431 = 0.431 km, hwh emu car shed line b-1 0 - 0.602 = 0.602 km, hwh emu car shed line b-3 0 - 0.341 = 0.341 km, hwh jhil siding line no.-16 0.030 - 0.429 = 0.399 km, hwh jhil siding line no.-17 0.060 - 0.343 = 0.283 km, hwh jhil siding line no.-19 0.030 - 0.289 = 0.259 km, hwh jhil siding line no.-20 0.288 - 0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah-division-ctr(p)-2.227tkm in location she-gogt dn line 0 km to 1.016 km = 1.016, hwh-src up ser 0 km to 0.492 km = 0.492 km & bdc station limit pf-2 line - 3 0.190 km to 0.909 km =0.719 km, total 2.227 km & trr(p)- she-gogt-sl from 38.722 - 39.50 = 0.778 km & 39.50-41.310 = 1.810 km, total 0.7781.810 = 2.588 km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/hwh in between km 0/0 - 0/68 under jurisdiction of sr.den/1/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - cess repair work under aen/dkae under jurisdiction of sr. den/ii/hwh in the following locations bly - skg iiird line 10.000 - 10.500 = 0.500 km.up hbc 10.000 - 10.050 = 0.050 km. ddj - dkae up ccr 9.590 - 9.755 = 0.165 km, 9.790 - 10.230 = 0.440 km.dn ccr 9.327 - 9.360 = 0.033 km, 9.403 - 9.420 = 0.017 km, 9.440 - 9.495 = 0.055 km, 9.570 - 9.630 = 0.060 km, 9.680 - 9.720 = 0.040 km, 9.820 - 9.870 = 0.050 km, 9.900 - 10.240 = 0.340 km. rcd - btng sl line 11.850 - 11.900 = 0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - cess repair work under aen/dkae under jurisdiction of sr. den/ii/hwh in the following locations bly - skg iiird line 10.000 - 10.500 = 0.500 km.up hbc 10.000 - 10.050 = 0.050 km. ddj - dkae up ccr 9.590 - 9.755 = 0.165 km, 9.790 - 10.230 = 0.440 km.dn ccr 9.327 - 9.360 = 0.033 km, 9.403 - 9.420 = 0.017 km, 9.440 - 9.495 = 0.055 km, 9.570 - 9.630 = 0.060 km, 9.680 - 9.720 = 0.040 km, 9.820 - 9.870 = 0.050 km, 9.900 - 10.240 = 0.340 km. rcd - btng sl line 11.850 - 11.900 = 0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/hwh in between km 0/68-2/0 under jurisdiction of sr.den/1/hwh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReconstruction of masonries in jambu cauvery channel from l.s. 0 km to 0.050 km (0 to 50m) in thenperambur village of thiruvaiyaru taluk in thanjavur district
Reconstruction of masonries in jambu cauvery channel from l.s. 0 km to 0.050 km (0 to 50m) in thenperambur village of thiruvaiyaru taluk in thanjavur district
Read moreReconstruction of masonries in jambu cauvery channel from l.s. 0 km to 0.050 km (0 to 50m) in thenperambur village of thiruvaiyaru taluk in thanjavur district
Reconstruction of masonries &#x0d in jambu cauvery channel &#x0d from l.s. 0 km to 0.050 km &#x0d (0 to 50m) in thenperambur &#x0d village of thiruvaiyaru taluk &#x0d in thanjavur district &#x0d
Read moreHowrah division - tftr - 7.75 km under aen/bhp under jurisdiction of den/4/hwh kan - snt dn 17.400 - 18.800 = 1.400 km, dn 46 - 47 = 1 km, up 2.950 - 3 = 0.050 km, up 15.900 - 16.200 = 0.300 km, up 20.400 - 20.700 = 0.300 km, up 21 - 22.700 = 1.700 km, up 45 - 45.900 = 0.900 km, up 45.900 - 48 = 2.100 km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division -ctr(s) -14.943 tkm in following locations -,nht-bdag : pkr common loop line 0 - 1.047 = 1.047 km gman up loop 0.050 - 0.844 = 0.794 km gman dn loop line 0 - 0.896 = 0.896 km tbb common loop line 0.048 - 0.987 = 0.939 km. nht - bdag : rjg qry main line 0 - 6.571 = 6.571 km rjg up loop line no 4 0.042 - 0.997 = 0.955 km nht up loop line 4 0 - 0.990 = 0.990 km nht up loop line 5 0 - 0.817 = 0.817 km snt - nht : sdle dn loop 0 - 0.996 = 0.996 km. & nht - bdag : ctr dn g
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type