Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Rack,Reading Table,Student Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS
1979868
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWATH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BOOK RACK | 20-02-2024 16:51:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIMS DIGITAL | Make : ELIMS Model : ELIMS BOOK RACK Title : ELIMS BOOK RACK | 19-02-2024 13:46:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : NILKAMAL Model : BOOK RACK Title : BOOK RACK | 20-02-2024 14:07:44 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 20-02-2024 16:57:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS | Make : NILKAMAL Model : BOOK RACK Title : BOOK RACK | 18-02-2024 19:51:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI JEE TRADERS | Make : NILKAMAL Model : BOOK RACK Title : BOOK RACK | 20-02-2024 14:12:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SS GLOBAL INCORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BOOK RACK | 20-02-2024 16:51:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | STATUS | Make : STATUS Model : STATUS Title : Almirah | 15-02-2024 15:55:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI GYAN TUBE WELLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOK RACK,READING TABLE,STUDENT CHAIR | 1979868.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BOOK RACK,READING TABLE,STUDENT CHAIR | 2059200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI JEE TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOOK RACK,READING TABLE,STUDENT CHAIR | 2065800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOK RACK | NILKAMAL | BOOK RACK | 66 | ₹ 791868.000 |
| Reading Table | NILKAMAL | Reading Table | 66 | ₹ 660000.000 |
| Student Chair | NILKAMAL | Student Chair | 528 | ₹ 528000.000 |
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreConstruction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of ot table (minor) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of ot table (minor) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type