Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5445391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | Make : DE Model : LV7/T-815/IA-01/0068 Block Cast Iron Wt 27 Kg Title : Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg | 24-10-2024 16:10:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELCONS | Make : ELCO Model : BLOCK CAST IRON WEIGHTS 27 KG Title : Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg | 26-10-2024 05:59:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gee Kay Traders | Make : TITAN Model : LV7/T-815/IA-01/0068 Block Cast Iron Wt 27 Kg Title : Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg | 24-10-2024 17:55:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIF ISPAT LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : NIF Title : Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg | 18-10-2024 14:26:22 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | POONAM METALS | Make : POONAM METALS Model : Block Cast Iron Wt 27 Kg Title : Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg | 26-10-2024 10:21:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SACHDEVA TRADING CO. | Make : TITAN Model : LV7/T-815/IA-01/0068 Block Cast Iron Wt 27 Kg Title : Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg | 24-10-2024 18:26:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SK Sales Corporation | Make : TITAN Model : LV7/T-815/IA-01/0068 Block Cast Iron Wt 27 Kg Title : Block Cast Iron Weight 27 Kg | 24-10-2024 15:02:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreB.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
B.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
Read moreAee/2026-27
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant executive engineer, engineering sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Construction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Read moreAee sid/2026-27
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant executive engineer, engineering sub division, bhadra cada, siddapura for the year 2026-27
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreVehicle 4705-2026-27/03
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant director of agricultural, agricultural & co-operative sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type