Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4933086 Elastomer Insulating Rubber Mat 01 Sg4980159753 Elastomer Insulating Rubber Mat For 11 Kv S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEP JYOTI RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1590000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOL BAJIRAO PATIL/ A.P.ENGINEERINGS | Make : Vardhaman Hoses Pvt Ltd Model : E4933086 Elastomer Insulating Rubber Mat 01-sg4980 Title : E4933086 ELASTOMER INSULATING RUBBER MAT 01-SG4980159753-ELASTOMER INSULATING RUBBER MAT FOR 11KV SY | 13-12-2023 14:22:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHOPAL RUBBER PRODUCT | Make : BRP Model : BRP Title : RUBBER MAT IS 15652 | 13-12-2023 12:40:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Make : N/A Model : INSULATING RUBBER MAT Title : INSULATING RUBBER MAT | 12-12-2023 20:21:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DEEP JYOTI RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Deep-Jyoti Model : DEEP-JYOTI Title : SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE | 13-12-2023 13:28:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTIMAT56 Title : JYOTI CLASS B ELECTRICAL INSULATING MAT | 13-12-2023 12:39:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI844 Title : INSULATED RUBBER MAT 2.5MM | 13-12-2023 12:04:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MARVEL VINYLS LIMITED. | Make : Shock-Safe Model : Shock-Safe (2.5MM) Title : Insulating Rubber Mat Shock-Safe 2.5 MM | 28-11-2023 16:14:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NR-FLEX Model : NRI Title : 2.5mm Electrical Insulation mat. | 07-12-2023 12:32:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : DEEP JYOTI Model : IEC 003 Title : INSULATING MAT | 13-12-2023 13:34:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VARDHMAN HOSES PVT LTD | Make : Vardhman Model : Vardhman Title : Electrical Insulating Mat Class A | 09-12-2023 11:59:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSULATING MAT CLASS B-III | DEEP-JYOTI | DEEP JYOTI | 50 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| SYNTHETIC INSULATING MAT 11KV GRADE | Deep-Jyoti | DEEP-JYOTI | 2000 | ₹ 1500000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type