Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Inhouse Statutory Testing Painting Facility At Lpg Bottling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
dnyaneshwari enterprises
Contract Value
35365304
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Charushila Jonwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M ENTERPRISES | 30-07-2024 18:04:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAYA RAM CONTRACTOR | 30-07-2024 16:29:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | dnyaneshwari enterprises | 28-07-2024 15:57:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY | 17-07-2024 12:58:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s VINOD KUMAR | 30-07-2024 11:13:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NARENDER MANN CONTRACTOR | 26-07-2024 19:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R. K. & COMPANY | 27-07-2024 18:49:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dnyaneshwari enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING | 35365304.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARENDER MANN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING | 36417081.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING | 38726338.83 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s VINOD KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING | 43350309.85 | L4 |
| 5 | Dayaram Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING | 44811024.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING FACILITY AT LPG BOTTLING PLANT KARNAL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 35365304.000 |