Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Filled Tyres Genie Z45/25 Aerial Working Platform
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5999394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Sivaprasad Panitapu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Power Research Institute (cpri) Bangalore Karnataka
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACO CORPORATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENIE Model : 1267779 Title : Foam filled tyres - Genie Z45/25 Aerial working platform | 18-03-2025 16:12:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MTANDT RENTALS LIMITED | Make : Genie Model : Z45/25 Title : Foam filled tyres - Genie Z45/25 Aerial working platform | 20-03-2025 11:32:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SENDHAMARAI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENIE - A TEREX BRAND Model : Tyre and Wheel Assy Title : Foam filled tyres - Genie Z45/25 Aerial working platform | 26-03-2025 16:00:03 | N/A | Qualified |