Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conference Table,Wooden Chair Front Side,Wooden Chair Back Side,Wooden Chair Right Corner Side,Wood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kiran Bhanderi
Contract Value
390216
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rashmi Ramachandran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES | - | 26-02-2024 10:13:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEER WORLD | - | 21-02-2024 19:38:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kiran Bhanderi | - | 21-02-2024 19:12:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 26-02-2024 11:58:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | METRIC ENGINEERS | - | 21-02-2024 19:26:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI PACKAGING | - | 26-02-2024 10:55:17 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kiran Bhanderi(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,WOODEN CHAIR FRONT SIDE,WOODEN CHAIR BACK SIDE,WOODEN CHAIR RIGHT CORNER SIDE,WOOD | 390216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METRIC ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,WOODEN CHAIR FRONT SIDE,WOODEN CHAIR BACK SIDE,WOODEN CHAIR RIGHT CORNER SIDE,WOOD | 446000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEER WORLD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,WOODEN CHAIR FRONT SIDE,WOODEN CHAIR BACK SIDE,WOODEN CHAIR RIGHT CORNER SIDE,WOOD | 507350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 213456.000 |
| WOODEN CHAIR FRONT SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 66285.000 |
| WOODEN CHAIR BACK SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 66285.000 |
| WOODEN CHAIR RIGHT CORNER SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22095.000 |
| WOODEN CHAIR LEFT CORNER SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22095.000 |