Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Kadhai And Cooking Equipment For Military Use 🍛 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Kadhai Medium Iron, Case Rolls In 75 Mi And 10 Ltr Capacities, Gas Chulas With Pipe And Regulator, Trays (Small), And Hot Plates. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Kadhai, Medium Iron, Case Roll, Gas Chula, Tray, Hot Plate, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kadhai Medium Iron,Case Roll 75 Mi,Case Roll 10 Ltr,Gas Chula With Pipe 7 Regulator,Tray Small,Hot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTAR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 10:34:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 24-05-2024 10:39:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 10:43:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kadhai Medium Iron,Case Roll 75 MI,Case Roll 10 Ltr,Gas Chula with pipe 7 Regulator,Tray Small,Hot | 154311.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kadhai Medium Iron,Case Roll 75 MI,Case Roll 10 Ltr,Gas Chula with pipe 7 Regulator,Tray Small,Hot | 172203.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kadhai Medium Iron,Case Roll 75 MI,Case Roll 10 Ltr,Gas Chula with pipe 7 Regulator,Tray Small,Hot | 172689.00 | L3 |