Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canvas Water Proof Tarpaulin Atleast 16eyelets,Canvas Water Proof Tarpaulin,Canvas Water Proof Tarp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Transport Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3964238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G Q READYMADE GARMENTS
Contract Value
4589500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Rafeeq Tibat Bakal
Department:
Transport Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders India | - | 11-10-2023 10:41:14 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVR COMPANY | - | 07-10-2023 13:34:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | G Q READYMADE GARMENTS | - | 03-10-2023 11:49:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | HAYAT ENTERPRISE | - | 03-10-2023 11:58:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARMA AUTO MOBILES | - | 11-10-2023 14:32:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | - | 01-10-2023 12:38:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VALLEY ENGINEERS AND TRADERS | - | 11-10-2023 11:43:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G Q READYMADE GARMENTS | Item Categories : Canvas Water Proof Tarpaulin Atleast 16eyelets,Canvas Water proof Tarpaulin,Canvas Water proof Tarp | 4589500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VALLEY ENGINEERS AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Canvas Water Proof Tarpaulin Atleast 16eyelets,Canvas Water proof Tarpaulin,Canvas Water proof Tarp | 4730950.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canvas Water Proof Tarpaulin Atleast 16eyelets | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 1014000.000 |
| Canvas Water proof Tarpaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1560000.000 |
| Canvas Water proof Tarpaulin Atleast 24 eyelets | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 312000.000 |
| Canvas Water proof Tarpaulin | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 312000.000 |
| Rope Nylon | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 379500.000 |
| Rope Nylon Dia 12mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 1012000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type