Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent Procurement Notice: Ceftriaxone & Tazobactum Injection 💉 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ceftriaxone 1000 Mg And Tazobactum 125 Mg In Vials, To Be Prepared With Water For Injection (Wfi). 🏥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is For A Packing Unit Of Vials Intended For Medical Use. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Pharmaceutical Standards And Regulatory Requirements. Keywords: Ceftriaxone, Tazobactum, Injection, Wfi, Medical Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceftriaxone 1000 Mg Tazobactum 125 Mg In Vial With Wfi Inj(packing Unit Vial)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106341236 |
|
Reference Number |
09240278A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106341236/viewNitPdf_4568961.pdf |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ceftriaxone 1000 mg tazobactum 125 mg in vial with wfi inj(packing unit- vial)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj ceftriaxone with tazobactum (1000/125mg) {each amp./ vial contains- ceftriaxone 1 gm & tazobactum 125 mg with sterile water for reconstitution}
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. ceftriaxone with tazobactum (1000/125mg)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMeropenem 125 mg, dosage form:- inj., packing unit:- vial
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCeftriaxone 3 gm & sulbactum 1.5 gm inj.,ceftriaxone 500 mg & tazobactum 62.5 mg inj,enrofloxacin 1
Read more
Ceftriaxone 1000 mg sulbactum 500 mg disodium editate 37 mg inj 1.5 g vial
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCefepime 1 gm tazobactum 125 mg inj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCefepime 1 gm tazobactum 125 mg inj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type