Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Coal Handling Plant; Providing Assistance In Day To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
7742995.39
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amit Pratap Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 29-07-2024 15:33:51 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 29-07-2024 15:33:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 15:40:17 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CHHOTE LAL SHAH | 30-07-2024 09:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Mahaveer & Company | 30-07-2024 10:34:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S- DURGA ELECTRIC | 30-07-2024 09:58:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 29-07-2024 16:21:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 15-07-2024 23:33:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 27-07-2024 10:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 29-07-2024 15:39:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 29-07-2024 15:53:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 29-07-2024 15:36:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 29-07-2024 15:38:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 15:38:43 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 29-07-2024 15:35:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D SINGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in day to | 6561860.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Mahaveer & Company | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in day to | 8146252.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CHHOTE LAL SHAH | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in day to | 8373100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S- DURGA ELECTRIC | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in day to | 9070250.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Coal Handling Plant; Providing assistance in day to day maintenance of reclaim section and its associated equipment of CHP Phase I in Khadia Project for 1825 days; Consumables to be provided by service p.. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 7742995.390 |