Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Neomec Hitek 100 Ml,Inj Advanto Dectomax 50 Ml,Inj Intacef Tazo 4.5 Gm,Inj Amoxirum Fort 3 Gm,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3556779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTERNATIONAL SURGICAL COMPANY
Contract Value
128989.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohnish Pancharia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R. AGENCIES | - | 21-06-2023 11:09:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL SURGICAL COMPANY | - | 21-06-2023 10:41:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | international traders | - | 22-06-2023 10:24:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL SURGICAL COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Inj Neomec Hitek 100 ml,Inj Advanto dectomax 50 ml,Inj Intacef tazo 4.5 gm,inj Amoxirum fort 3 gm,I | 129241.88 | L1 |
| 2 | international traders (MII) | Item Categories : Inj Neomec Hitek 100 ml,Inj Advanto dectomax 50 ml,Inj Intacef tazo 4.5 gm,inj Amoxirum fort 3 gm,I | 132923.75 | L2 |
| 3 | B.R. AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Inj Neomec Hitek 100 ml,Inj Advanto dectomax 50 ml,Inj Intacef tazo 4.5 gm,inj Amoxirum fort 3 gm,I | 133813.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inj Oxytetracycline 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1222.000 |
| Inj Lignocaine 2 percentage 30 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42.400 |
| Inj Neomec Hitek 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16375.000 |
| Inj NS 1000 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2260.000 |
| Plastic sleeves 1 x100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 584.000 |
| Inj Melonex XP 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2690.000 |
| Tactic 50 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2251.500 |
| Inj Advanto dectomax 50 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17144.000 |
| Inj DNS 1000 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2365.000 |
| Examination gloves 1x100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 599.000 |
| Inj Megludyne 20 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5074.500 |
| Clinar butox 1 lit | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Inj Intacef tazo 4.5 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 20214.000 |
| Inj RL 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1590.000 |
| Surgical Mask 1x100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 299.500 |
| Inj Artizone 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2794.500 |
| Sprit 400 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 162.200 |
| inj Amoxirum fort 3 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7605.000 |
| Inj Intalyte Rintose 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4111.500 |
| Inj Tribivet 30 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3000.000 |