Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ง Urgent Procurement Notice For Belt, Conveyor System ๐ซ The Ministry Of Power Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of A Specific Belt, Conveyor System With The Following Technical Specifications: ๐ Length: 2000 Mm ๐ฅ Load Capacity: 500 Kn/M ๐ Resistance: 4 ๐ Thickness: 5 Mm Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals To Meet The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Fr, 2000 Mm, 500 Kn/M/4, 5 Mm, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5507406211 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Fr, 2000 Mm, 500 Kn/M/4, 5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED
Contract Value
3498000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Model : Maxx Agni Title : Conveyor belt | 03-05-2024 12:02:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 09-05-2024 11:18:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Conveyor Belt 2000mm Width, NN 500/4, 5/2, FR, CE Title : Conveyor Belt Width 2000mm, NN, Rating 500/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR, CE | 04-05-2024 17:00:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507406211 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 2000MM, 500KN/M/4, 5MM | 3498000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507406211 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 2000MM, 500KN/M/4, 5MM | 3855500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507406211 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 2000MM, 500KN/M/4, 5MM | 4745000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Belt Width 2000mm, NN, Rating 500/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR, CE | SOMIFLEX | Conveyor Belt 2000mm Width, NN 500/4, 5/2, FR, CE | 500 | โน 3498000.000 |