Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: High Quality Ball Bearings Required 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Ball Bearings: 🔸 Angular Contact Ball Bearing 3307 🔸 Angular Contact Ball Bearing 3309 🔸 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6203 Z Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For These High Precision Components. Keywords: Angular Contact Ball Bearing, Deep Groove Ball Bearing, Ball Bearings, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angular Contact Ball Bearing 3307,Angular Contact Ball Bearing 3309,Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6203 Z
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISESA R B BEARINGS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Geetha A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R B BEARINGS LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 17:26:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AKS BEARINGS LTD | - | 19-06-2024 11:54:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 16:27:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EASTERN EQUIPMENT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 19:42:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GANCOSS INDIA CO | - | 18-06-2024 13:16:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAYACHANDRA BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-06-2024 09:34:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 11:43:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | P.M.S.ENGINEERS | - | 19-06-2024 14:38:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 6313 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8012.200 |
| Needle Roller Bearing HK 2016D | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1994.200 |
| Cylindrical Roller Bearing N313 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10077.200 |
| Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6304 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 719.800 |
| TAPER ROLLER BEARING 30205 | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 7301.840 |
| Angular Contact Ball Bearing 3309 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2994.840 |
| Cylindrical Roller Bearing N207 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6088.800 |
| Deep Groove Ball Bearing_6309 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9699.600 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 6411 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 13154.640 |
| TAPER ROLLER BEARING 32309 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6596.200 |
| Angular Contact Ball Bearing 3307 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7599.200 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 6205 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 613.600 |
| Deep Groove Ball Bearing_6207 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1109.200 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 6215 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4826.200 |
| Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6303 ZZ | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 814.200 |
| Cylindrical Roller Bearing NU205 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Deep Groove Ball Bearing_6203 ZZ | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 483.800 |
| Angular Contact Ball Bearing 7207 | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 12852.560 |
| Angular Contact Ball Bearing 3309 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 6987.960 |
| Cylindrical Roller Bearing NU309 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10520.000 |