Tender Details

About Tender

🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Desert Cooler Solutions For Chandigarh International Airport 🏫 Chandigarh International Airport Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Desert Coolers, Along With Stands, And The Numbering Of Desert Coolers. 🌡️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Installation Timelines, To Meet The Cooling Needs Of The Airport's Facilities. Keywords: Desert Cooler, Supply, Installation, Chandigarh International Airport, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Desert Cooler,Supply Of Desert Cooler Stand,Numbering Of Desert Cooler,Supply Of 24 Inch
Description
Organisation Chandigarh International Airport Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4971147
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 19:05
End Date
Expired 12/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARNAV ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Contract Value

863250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prince Goyal
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Chandigarh International Airport Limited
Organisation: Chandigarh International Airport Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY - 12-06-2024 13:52:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 ARNAV ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES - 07-06-2024 14:16:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 AULTEN DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-05-2024 13:55:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-06-2024 23:55:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 GARG FURNITURE INDUSTRY - 12-06-2024 12:48:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S THAKAR ELECTRICAL - 11-06-2024 13:11:52 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Disqualified
7 MANISH ELECTRICALS - 11-06-2024 18:59:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 POOJA BUILDCON CONSTRUCTION - 12-06-2024 07:52:12 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARNAV ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Desert Cooler,Supply of Desert Cooler Stand,Numbering of Desert Cooler,Supply of 24 inch 863250.00 L1
2 POOJA BUILDCON CONSTRUCTION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Desert Cooler,Supply of Desert Cooler Stand,Numbering of Desert Cooler,Supply of 24 inch 1002000.00 L2
3 MANISH ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Desert Cooler,Supply of Desert Cooler Stand,Numbering of Desert Cooler,Supply of 24 inch 1119900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of Desert Cooler NA BOQ Item 66 ₹ 712800.000
Supply of Desert Cooler Stand NA BOQ Item 66 ₹ 66000.000
Numbering of Desert Cooler NA BOQ Item 66 ₹ 1650.000
Supply of 24 inch dia Wind driven Turbo Ventilator system NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 76800.000
Installation and Commissioning of supplied Ventilator NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 6000.000