Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sg9792042016 Pr Gauge 0 10 Kg/Sq. Cm Dial150 1/2" Npt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
65667
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Battula Suneel Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : APG 1007-C Title : ALTOP Pressure Gauge Back Connection Direct Mounting (Glycerine Filled) | 04-10-2023 11:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H .GURU INSTRUMENTS(SOUTH INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HGuruSouth / Senso Model : 06PUSSSS2 Title : 150 mm dial Pressure Gauge | 20-10-2023 12:10:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company | Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : PGG150 Title : GLYCERIN FILLED PRESSURE GAUGE | 02-10-2023 17:09:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : TIWAC Model : PQA-ALSSEXGF150-14 Title : PRESSURE GAUGES | 03-11-2023 15:32:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : SG9792042016 PR GAUGE 0-10 KG/SQ. CM DIAL150 1/2" NPT | 55650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H .GURU INSTRUMENTS(SOUTH INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SG9792042016 PR GAUGE 0-10 KG/SQ. CM DIAL150 1/2" NPT | 72870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SG9792042016 PR GAUGE 0-10 KG/SQ. CM DIAL150 1/2" NPT | 73500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESSURE GAUGES | TIWAC | PQA-ALSSEXGF150-14 | 42 | ₹ 65667.000 |