Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Amplifier; Ahuja; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5180790
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 18:13
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ANILA TRADERS 29-07-2024 22:04:46 MSE Qualified
2 M/S. VINAYAK ENTERPRISES 30-07-2024 08:01:13 N/A Qualified
3 OM ENTERPRISES 22-07-2024 22:24:11 MSE Disqualified
4 VAISHAVIK ENTERPRISES 29-07-2024 21:32:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ANILA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AMPLIFIER; AHUJA; Yes; Buyer Premises 5900.00 L1
2 M/S. VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AMPLIFIER; AHUJA; Yes; Buyer Premises 6900.00 L2
3 VAISHAVIK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - AMPLIFIER; AHUJA; Yes; Buyer Premises 7500.00 L3