Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Propeller Shaft,Propeller Shaft Flange,Main Shaft,Sump Gasket,Brake Lining,Weather Strip Door Rh,We
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 27-10-2024 21:25:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | - | 27-10-2024 22:29:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2024 22:51:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROPELLER SHAFT,PROPELLER SHAFT FLANGE,MAIN SHAFT,SUMP GASKET,BRAKE LINING,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RH,WE | 50925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROPELLER SHAFT,PROPELLER SHAFT FLANGE,MAIN SHAFT,SUMP GASKET,BRAKE LINING,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RH,WE | 55283.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROPELLER SHAFT,PROPELLER SHAFT FLANGE,MAIN SHAFT,SUMP GASKET,BRAKE LINING,WEATHER STRIP DOOR RH,WE | 59968.00 | L3 |