Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
300042753 10 M2714950311 Cabin Porta Industrial For Singrauli Super Thermal Power,300042753 20 M271
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4627051
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S R K CONTSTRUCTIONEpsilon EnterpriseEpsilon EnterpriseM/S R K CONTSTRUCTION

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manish Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL BROTHERS - 20-02-2024 11:39:26 BIS License MSE Evaluated
2 Epsilon Enterprise - 05-03-2024 14:59:18 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
3 J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-03-2024 15:57:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-03-2024 15:51:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 KRISHNA INSULATIONS & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-03-2024 15:06:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 M/S R K CONTSTRUCTION - 05-03-2024 15:22:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
7 MUNITU STRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-03-2024 15:10:19 Start-up MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
300042753_20_M2714950211_CABIN PORTA MEDIUM_For Singrauli Super Thermal Power NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1520000.000
300042753_10_M2714950311_CABIN PORTA INDUSTRIAL_For Singrauli Super Thermal Power NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1260000.000
300042753_20_M2714950211_CABIN PORTA MEDIUM_For Singrauli Super Thermal Power NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 760000.000
100234859_10_M2714951457_STRG CONTNR HRCA 6000X2438X2590MM_For Vindhyachal Super Thermal Powe NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 889468.000
100234859_20_M2714951456_STRG CONTNR HRCA 3000X2438X2590MM_For Vindhyachal Super Thermal Powe NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 480202.000
300042740_10_M2714950311_CABIN PORTA INDUSTRIAL_For North Karanpura Thermal Power NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1260000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise