Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Orl 10 Men Shelter Part 1,Provn Of Orl 10 Men Shelter Part 2,Provn Of Ojl 1 Shelter Part,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 27-01-2024 17:26:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat Metals | - | 26-01-2024 12:27:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Hindustan Windows Mfg Co | - | 25-01-2024 13:53:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 12:06:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 26-01-2024 19:38:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 27-01-2024 17:10:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS | - | 27-01-2024 07:51:59 | MSE | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-01-2024 12:16:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 1,Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 2,Provn Of OJL 1 Shelter Part,P | 12832000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bharat Metals (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 1,Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 2,Provn Of OJL 1 Shelter Part,P | 12911000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 1,Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 2,Provn Of OJL 1 Shelter Part,P | 13388000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 1,Provn Of ORL 10 Men Shelter Part 2,Provn Of OJL 1 Shelter Part,P | 14500000.00 | L4 |