Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
10 Mm Cable,8 Holder Sheet,8 Modular Box,6 Modular Box,6 Amp Switch,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Switch,16 A
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4019940
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 22:42
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISHNA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

970613

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Malik Shanawaz Ahmed
Department: Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education And Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ISHNA ENTERPRISES - 17-10-2023 23:34:38 Offline upload Qualified
2 RR ENTERPRISES - 18-10-2023 03:23:07 Offline upload Qualified
3 S K AGENCY - 17-10-2023 20:30:18 MSE Disqualified
4 SKINEVA AESTHETICS - 18-10-2023 08:59:19 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 10 mm Cable,8 Holder Sheet,8 Modular Box,6 Modular Box,6 Amp Switch,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Switch,16 A 970613.00 L1
2 SKINEVA AESTHETICS Item Categories : 10 mm Cable,8 Holder Sheet,8 Modular Box,6 Modular Box,6 Amp Switch,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Switch,16 A 973825.00 L2
3 RR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 10 mm Cable,8 Holder Sheet,8 Modular Box,6 Modular Box,6 Amp Switch,6 Amp Socket,16 Amp Switch,16 A 976588.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
10 mm Cable NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 29250.000
8 Holder Sheet NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 95.000
8 Modular Box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85.000
6 Modular Box NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 170.000
6 Amp Switch NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 455.000
6 Amp Socket NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 1725.000
16 Amp Switch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 150.000
16 Amp Socket NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 178.000
16 Amp Top Three Pin NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1425.000
1 by 2 mm Copper Wire Black NA BOQ Item 270 ₹ 8100.000
1by 2 mm Copper Wire Red NA BOQ Item 270 ₹ 8100.000
Plane Switch 6 Amp 20 piece NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 300.000
Power Combined With Box NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 900.000
Generator contactor Relay Three Phase NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130.000
Electrical Tape 30 piece NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 2640.000
Bed Switch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 330.000
Casing Fanti 1 Inch NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 420.000
Casing Pin 100 Pieces by Packet NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 195.000
Round Sheet NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1560.000
ceiling lodge NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1320.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise