Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📏 Procurement Opportunity: Filament Reinforced Paper Tape P34 📏 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Filament Reinforced Paper Tape Type P34, With A Width Of 20 Mm And A Length Of 200 Meters Per Roll. Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 1:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Filament Reinforced Paper Tape, P34, 20 Mm Width, 200 Meters Length, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filament Reinforced Paper Tape Type P34 20 Mm Width Length= 200 Mtr Per Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Value Engineering
Contract Value
95664
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIT TRANSMISSION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 9AP Model : ATPPLFRPT Title : FILAMENT REINFORCED PAPER TAPEGEM/2024/B/4929332 | 21-05-2024 12:32:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Value Engineering | Make : SKYTOUCH Model : FILAMENT REINFORCED PAPER Title : FILAMENT REINFORCED PAPER TAPE 20 mm WIDTH LENGTH= 200 MTR PER ROLL | 27-05-2024 10:40:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Value Engineering | Item Categories : FILAMENT REINFORCED PAPER TAPE TYPE P34 - 20 mm WIDTH LENGTH= 200 MTR PER ROLL | 85414.29 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILAMENT REINFORCED PAPER TAPE 20 mm WIDTH LENGTH= 200 MTR PER ROLL | SKYTOUCH | FILAMENT REINFORCED PAPER | 48 | ₹ 95664.000 |