Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Rfi For Sporting Rifle Forging Services 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Issuing A Request For Information (Rfi) To Potential Vendors For The Forging Services Required For The Production Of Sporting Rifles. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Rfi Is Part Of The Procurement Process For The Manufacturing Of 0.315 Sporting Rifles. Interested Parties Are Requested To Provide Detailed Information On Their Forging Capabilities, Including Technical Specifications, Production Capacity, And Quality Control Processes. Keywords: Rfi, Sporting Rifle, Forging Services, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body (Forging) To Rfi Sk No. 7470* 2 For 0.315 Sporting Rifle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5025473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEY'S ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW Model : BODY (FORGING) TO RFI SK NO. 7470* 2 FOR 0.315 SPO Title : BODY (FORGING) TO RFI SK NO. 7470* 2 FOR 0.315 SPORTING RIFLE | 17-06-2024 14:32:53 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORGE INDIA PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : RFI-SK7470*2 Title : BODY FORGING | 17-06-2024 14:21:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J. J. UDOG | Make : J J UDOG Model : BODY (FORGING) TO RFI SK NO. 7470*2 FOR 0.315 SPR Title : BODY (FORGING) TO RFI SK NO. 7470* 2 FOR 0.315 SPORTING RIFLE | 14-06-2024 12:07:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : BODY (FORGING) Title : BODY (FORGING) | 17-06-2024 06:13:06 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORGE INDIA PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY (FORGING) TO RFI SK NO. 7470* 2 FOR 0.315 SPORTING RIFLE | 995750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J. J. UDOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY (FORGING) TO RFI SK NO. 7470* 2 FOR 0.315 SPORTING RIFLE | 1490552.40 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type