Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Track Link Assembly 611 M100000142 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Track Link Assembly 611 M100000142. 🚂 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Track Link Assembly, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Railway Components, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Track Link Assembly 611 M100000142
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4991890
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 18:54
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EIMCO ELECON (INDIA ) LIMITED

Contract Value

490408

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EIMCO ELECON (INDIA ) LIMITED Make : EIMCO ELECON (INDIA) LTD Model : MINING MACHINERY SPARES FOR 611 AND 625 SDLs Title : MINING MACHINERY SPARES 31-05-2024 09:29:00 MII Qualified
2 SPACEDESK FURNITURE Make : NA Model : TRACK LINK ASSEMBLY Title : TRACK LINK ASSEMBLY 18-06-2024 21:37:31 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EIMCO ELECON (INDIA ) LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : TRACK LINK ASSEMBLY 611M100000142 490408.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MINING MACHINERY SPARES EIMCO ELECON (INDIA) LTD MINING MACHINERY SPARES FOR 611 AND 625 SDLs 2 ₹ 490408.000