Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirchi Sabut,Meat Masala,Haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Rai Sabut,Mirch Powder,Laung,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4727101
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 00:41
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Agarwal General Stores - 13-03-2024 18:22:42 N/A Qualified
2 Central Supply Stores - 13-03-2024 20:49:15 N/A Qualified
3 DEEP MARKETING - 12-03-2024 19:05:00 MSE Disqualified
4 HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 13:23:13 MSE Disqualified
5 Kuber Solutions - 12-03-2024 17:11:39 MSE Disqualified
6 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 16:29:14 MSE Disqualified
7 R. RATHI TRADERS - 09-03-2024 19:32:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R. RATHI TRADERS Item Categories : Mirchi Sabut,Meat Masala,Haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Rai Sabut,Mirch Powder,Laung,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya 50940.00 L1
2 Central Supply Stores Item Categories : Mirchi Sabut,Meat Masala,Haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Rai Sabut,Mirch Powder,Laung,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya 67270.00 L2
3 Agarwal General Stores Item Categories : Mirchi Sabut,Meat Masala,Haldi Powder,Kali Mirch,Rai Sabut,Mirch Powder,Laung,Dhaniya Sabut,Dhaniya 70591.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise