Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prodot Cartridge 88 A,Prodot Cartridge 278 A,Prodot Cartridge 18 A,Compatible Cartridge Of Canon Npg 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 27-01-2024 19:37:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBAM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 13:24:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Elite Traders | - | 27-01-2024 19:54:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 27-01-2024 16:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 27-01-2024 15:32:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LEGENDS TRADING CO | - | 17-01-2024 17:48:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M S Corporation | - | 20-01-2024 16:07:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S AZAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 18:12:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-01-2024 14:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 17-01-2024 17:20:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-01-2024 20:14:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEGENDS TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Prodot Cartridge 88A,Prodot Cartridge 278A,Prodot Cartridge 18A,Compatible Cartridge of Canon NPG 2 | 76640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AZAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prodot Cartridge 88A,Prodot Cartridge 278A,Prodot Cartridge 18A,Compatible Cartridge of Canon NPG 2 | 81900.00 | L2 |