Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning Tool For 7.62 Mm Mag 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning Tool Sa No. 1 Mk 1 For Gun M/C (Mag) 7.62 Mm 2 A, As Per Defence Catalogue (Ds) Category No. 1005 000767 And Defence Catalogue (Dc) No. 20900 Sa. 🗓️ Deadline: April 6, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cleaning Tool, 7.62 Mm Mag, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Defence Catalogue, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Tool Sa No. 1 Mk 1 For Gun M/C (Mag) 7.62 Mm 2 A To Ds Cat No. 1005 000767 Dc No. 20900 Sa D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANAND ENGG. CORPORATION. | Make : CLEANING TOOL SA NO. 1 MK-1 FOR GUN M/C (MAG) Model : 1005-000767 DC NO. 20900-SA Title : CLEANING TOOL SA NO. 1 MK-1 FOR GUN M/C (MAG) 7.62 MM 2A TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000767 DC NO. 20900-SA | 30-03-2024 14:57:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW DIAMOND ENGG WORKS Model : CLEANING TOOL SA NO-1 MK-1 Title : CLEANING TOOL SA NO-1 MK-1 | 27-03-2024 16:45:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Cleaning Tool SA No. 1 MK-1 for Gun M/C (MAG) 7.62 Title : Cleaning Tool SA No. 1 MK-1 for Gun M/C (MAG) 7.62mm | 04-04-2024 10:28:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS | Make : om Model : CLEANING TOOL SA NO-1 MK-1 Title : CLEANING TOOL SA NO-1 MK-1 | 27-03-2024 17:05:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLEANING TOOL SA NO. 1 MK-1 FOR GUN M/C (MAG) 7.62MM 2A TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000767 DC NO. 20900-SA D | 60298.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENGINEER AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLEANING TOOL SA NO. 1 MK-1 FOR GUN M/C (MAG) 7.62MM 2A TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000767 DC NO. 20900-SA D | 61503.96 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANAND ENGG. CORPORATION. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLEANING TOOL SA NO. 1 MK-1 FOR GUN M/C (MAG) 7.62MM 2A TO DS CAT NO. 1005-000767 DC NO. 20900-SA D | 66327.80 | L3 |