Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refurbishment Of Qrs Room With Aluminium Partition
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5308528
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 10/09/2024

Expired 722 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE TRADERS Make : OEM Model : REFURBISHMENT OF NAVAL AND VICTUALLING STORE WITH Title : REFURBISHMENT OF NAVAL AND VICTUALLING STORE WITH ALUMINIUM PARTITION 06-09-2024 11:32:05 N/A Qualified
2 M/s Mallick Trader Make : OEM Model : REFURBISHMENT OF NAVAL AND VICTUALLING STORE WITH Title : REFURBISHMENT OF NAVAL AND VICTUALLING STORE WITH ALUMINIUM PARTITION 06-09-2024 16:04:20 N/A Qualified
3 RED HILL ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : REFURBISHMENT OF NAVAL AND VICTUALLING STORE WITH Title : REFURBISHMENT OF NAVAL AND VICTUALLING STORE WITH ALUMINIUM PARTITION 06-09-2024 16:21:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ACE TRADERS Item Categories : REFURBISHMENT OF QRS ROOM WITH ALUMINIUM PARTITION 149000.00 L1
2 RED HILL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : REFURBISHMENT OF QRS ROOM WITH ALUMINIUM PARTITION 152500.00 L2
3 M/s Mallick Trader Item Categories : REFURBISHMENT OF QRS ROOM WITH ALUMINIUM PARTITION 162000.00 L3