Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Pump Vk 524 A T2 And Motor 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pump Vk 524 A T2 Conforming To Gost 10392 89 Standards, Along With An Electric Motor Dm 132 Sv 40 M, 5.5 Kw, 380 V, Jm 1081 Tu 16 5. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Gost Standards. Keywords: Pump Vk 524 A T2, Electric Motor Dm 132 Sv 40 M, Gost 10392 89, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Vk 524 A T2 To Gost: 10392 89, Electric Motor Dm 132 Sv 40 M 5 380 V, 5.5 K Watt Jm 1081 Tu 16 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4901243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Brothers Ltd Model : CPHM Title : CPHM Pump | 10-05-2024 11:23:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Pump VK-524 A-T2 to GOST: 10392-89, Electric Motor DM 132 SV-40 M 5 380V, 5.5K Watt JM 1081 TU 16-5 | 2398000.00 | L1 |