Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Input & Output Modules For Plc Based Automation Systems.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : Input & Output modules Title : Input & Output modules | 02-07-2024 12:11:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP | Make : Avighna mechatronics & controls LLP Model : AMC/QUOTATION/24-25/0157 Title : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation Systems | 27-06-2024 23:37:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CONTRIVE INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6ES7515-2AN03-0AB0 Title : SIMATIC S7-1500, CPU 1515-2 PN, | 02-07-2024 16:00:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Input & Output Modules For PLC Based Automation Model : Input & Output Modules For PLC Based Automation Title : Input & Output Modules For PLC Based Automation Systems. | 29-06-2024 14:45:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : CPU 1515-2 PN Title : INPUT & OUTPUT MODULES FOR PLC BASED AUTOMATION SYSTEM | 03-07-2024 13:48:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6ES7 Title : Input & Output modules | 19-06-2024 13:10:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Prosafe Automation | Make : Siemens Model : S7-1200 Title : CPU S7-1215 | 29-06-2024 11:47:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation | Make : As per attached Datasheet Model : As per attached Datasheet Title : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation System | 03-07-2024 10:49:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RUDRAKASHA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Siemens Model : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation Sy Title : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation Systems | 30-06-2024 13:10:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIEMENS Model : TMC_SIEMENS_SIMATIC_S7-1500_S7-1200_DIO_AIO Title : SIEMENS MAKE SIMATIC PLC SYSTEM S7-1500 & S7-1200 MODULES, As per BOM listed in Annexure | 02-07-2024 12:24:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation | Item Categories : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation Systems. | 494540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRAKASHA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation Systems. | 495650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation Systems. | 555611.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Item Categories : Input & Output modules for PLC based Automation Systems. | 580324.00 | L4 |
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreSupply of material for replacement of plc input, plc output modules, interfacing modules on pama cn
Read more
Micrologix input/output modules
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type