Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing Of 1.5, 2.0 Tr Window A.C. Units,Installation Of 1.5, 2 Tr Window Type A.C. In The Existin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRIGHT REFRIGERATION WORKS
295721
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT REFRIGERATION WORKS | - | 02-03-2024 10:04:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | star electric works | - | 29-02-2024 19:52:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT REFRIGERATION WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Servicing of 1.5, 2.0 TR Window A.C. Units,Installation of 1.5, 2TR window type A.C. in the existin | 253567.25 | L1 |
| 2 | star electric works | Item Categories : Servicing of 1.5, 2.0 TR Window A.C. Units,Installation of 1.5, 2TR window type A.C. in the existin | 316760.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servicing of 1.5, 2.0 TR Window A.C. Units | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14760.000 |
| Installation of 1.5, 2TR window type A.C. in the existing window | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1722.000 |
| Repairing and Testing of 1.5, 2.0 TR Capacity Window AC Units removal of leakage | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 43050.000 |
| Replacement of 1-8 HP Double Shaft Fan, Blower Motor | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 36900.000 |
| Providing and fixing of 3mm thick ply wood in the existing window | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 205.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Running capacitor 45 mfd- 50mfd | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4510.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of PCB repairing for remote control | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4510.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of SITC of new PCB for remote control | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 410.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Thermostat | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 656.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Condenser Fan Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of 15,16 Amp. Pin Plug Top | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 656.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Starting Capacitor 120-150 mfd | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Copper Wiring kit | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Synthetic Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1640.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Blower for Window AC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Selector Switches | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Supplying Fixing of Starting Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| S Fixing of 3 Core 2.5 Sqmm Grade PVC insulated copper flexible cable | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3060.000 |
| Replacement of cooling coil 1.5, 2.0 TR Window AC unit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| Replacement of condesnsing coil of existing 1.5,2.0 TR Window AC unit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1230.000 |
Servicing of 1.5, 2.0 tr window a.c. units,installation of 1.5, 2tr window type a.c. in the existin
Read more
Servicing of 1.5, 2.0 tr window a.c. units,installation of 1.5, 2tr window type a.c. in the existin
Read more
General servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 tr wac or sac units,sitc of 1.5 tr resiprocating type compressor,si
Read more
General servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 tr wac or sac units,sitc of 1.5 tr resiprocating type compressor,si
Read more
General servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 tr wac or sac units,sitc of 1.5 tr resiprocating type compressor,si
Read more
General servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 tr wac or sac units,sitc of 1.5 tr resiprocating type compressor,si
Read more
General servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 tr wac or sac units,sitc of 1.5 tr resiprocating type compressor,si
Read more
Two 1.5 tr window ac,2.0 tr window ac,ten 1.5 tr split ac,split type 2.0 tr ac,4.0 kva automatic st
Read more
1.5 tr window ac,2.0 trwindow ac,1.5 tr split ac invertor type,2.0 tr cassette air conditioners,4.0
Read more
Comprehensive maintenance and operation of air cooled floor mounted ductable type a.c. package units of 2x16.5 tr and 20 nos. 2.00 tr window a.c., 32 nos. 1.50 tr window a.c., 20 nos. 2.00 tr split a.c. and 03 nos. 1.5 tr split a.c. installed at nvda
Comprehensive maintenance and operation of air cooled floor mounted ductable type a.c. package units of 2x16.5 tr and 20 nos. 2.00 tr window a.c., 32 nos. 1.50 tr window a.c., 20 nos. 2.00 tr split a.c. and 03 nos. 1.5 tr split a.c. installed at nvda
Read moreof your Industry type