Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Operated Valve Y1 1600290792,Solenoid Operated Valve Y4 1600290793,Solenoid Operated Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R & R ENTERPRISESOM SHAKTHI HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITEDM&M ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
J. Jeeva
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUCA HYDRAULICS | - | 09-10-2023 08:16:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | J K TECHNICAL WORKS | - | 08-10-2023 15:06:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M&M ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 12:29:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MRUDUVIK ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 13:48:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | OM SHAKTHI HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 12:47:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | R & R ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 15:37:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solenoid Operated valve Y3 Y2 1600290794 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27094.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y50 Y51 1600291100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27094.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y4 1600290793 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27094.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y11 1600290796 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27094.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y7 Y8 1600290795 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27094.000 |
| Double acting Hydraulic Cylinders - 1600037705 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 52508.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y30 1600290797 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27200.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y33 Y34 1600291099 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27200.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y1 1600290792 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve 4DE06ES-11 1600291101 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Solenoid Operated valve Y31 Y32 1600291098 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27200.000 |