Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Catering Equipment For Aai 🍽️🛫 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Catering Equipment, Including: 🚫 Degchi With Lid 🚫 Degchi With Tope (Lid) 🚫 Gi (Galvanized Iron) Bucket 🚫 Chakla (Roller) And Belan (Scraper) 🚫 Chimta (Sweep Handle) 🚫 Kadhai (Large Cooking Vessel) 🚫 Parat (Steam Pot) 🚫 Jharana (Filter) 🚫 Masala (Spice Container) Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Aai's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Catering Equipment, Procurement, Bid, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Degchi, Tope, Gi Bucket, Chakla Belan, Chimta, Kadhai, Parat, Jharana, Masala| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Degchi With Lid,Degchi Tope With Lid,Gi Bucket,Chakla Belan,Chimta,Kadhai Big,Parat,Jharana,Masal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAGAR SUNIL WIDHVANI
Contract Value
628850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahfoozur Rahman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 15-07-2024 15:28:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAAGRAV TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 15:58:13 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM SAI ASSOCIATES | - | 15-07-2024 14:52:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S D TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 15:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAGAR SUNIL WIDHVANI | - | 15-07-2024 15:11:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Shyam Sales & services | - | 15-07-2024 15:52:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR SUNIL WIDHVANI(MII) | Item Categories : Degchi with lid,Degchi _ Tope with Lid,GI Bucket,Chakla belan,Chimta,Kadhai Big,Parat,Jharana,Masal | 628850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Degchi with lid,Degchi _ Tope with Lid,GI Bucket,Chakla belan,Chimta,Kadhai Big,Parat,Jharana,Masal | 845770.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Degchi with lid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Degchi _ Tope with Lid | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| GI Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Chakla belan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Chimta | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Kadhai Big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Parat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Jharana | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Masaladani | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Karchi | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Atta Chalni | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Chapati Box | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Basin for Washing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Commercial Idli Steamer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Heavy duty mixer grinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Flour Mixing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Bain Marie _ Food Warmer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| DIGITAL PLATFORM WEIGHING SCALE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Chimney Big Size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| LPG Gas Bhatti | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |