Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gpu Server With Two Number Of Gpu L40 S Cards,Gpu Server With One Number Of Gpu L40 S Cards,Hd Monito
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5159215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 00:02
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Animesh Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION - 05-08-2024 17:05:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 GLOBX SYSTEM AND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-08-2024 18:26:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-08-2024 17:22:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED - 16-08-2024 14:57:19 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-08-2024 17:55:26 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
6 WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-08-2024 17:32:00 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise