Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Tender Invitation: Instrument Display Panel For Ebfp Diesel Engine Cat C32 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Instrument Display Panels For Ebfp Diesel Engine Cat C32. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Procurement Of High Quality Instrument Panels As Per The Specifications Described In The Tender Document. Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Instrument Display Panel, Ebfp Diesel Engine Cat C32, Ministry Of Coal, Tender, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs010030077: Instrument Display Panel For Ebfp Diesel Engine Cat C32 (Desc: Instrument Panel, Part
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1134199.22
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sawan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CATERPILLAR Model : INSTRUMENT G (CAT-2662297) Title : INSTRUMENT G (CAT-2662297) | 17-05-2024 10:24:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAINWELL COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CS010030077: INSTRUMENT DISPLAY PANEL FOR EBFP DIESEL ENGINE CAT-C32 (DESC: INSTRUMENT PANEL, PART | 1134199.22 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSTRUMENT G (CAT-2662297) | CATERPILLAR | INSTRUMENT G (CAT-2662297) | 2 | ₹ 1134199.220 |