Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Third Party Inspection Agency Providing Inspection Services During Mi Shutdown At Bonga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4255851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 27, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN
Contract Value
8671053
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Joginder Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAVE ASSESSMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2023 14:59:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | 11-12-2023 09:51:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEENAAR GLOBAL CONSULTANTS LLP | 11-12-2023 17:46:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-12-2023 13:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | Item Categories : Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Providing Inspection Services during MI shutdown at Bonga | 8671053.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEENAAR GLOBAL CONSULTANTS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Providing Inspection Services during MI shutdown at Bonga | 10158950.40 | L2 |
| 3 | APAVE ASSESSMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Providing Inspection Services during MI shutdown at Bonga | 18054000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Providing Inspection Services during MI shutdown at Bonga | 32479500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Providing Inspection Services during MI shutdown at Bongaigaon Refinery; Refer Bid Document; Refer Bid Document | Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency | 1 | ₹ 8671053.000 |