Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200139716 Overhauling Contract Of Boiler Pressure Parts Second Pass Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S POWER TECH ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
34819053.12
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Neha Kansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI CONSTRUCTIONS | 17-03-2025 20:29:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADORE CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 17:08:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 17-03-2025 19:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S POWER TECH ENGINEERING COMPANY | 17-03-2025 23:33:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 17-03-2025 12:42:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 17-03-2025 18:16:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | prince engineering | 17-03-2025 15:07:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SYNDICATE ENGINEERS | 17-03-2025 19:26:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TIRANGA CONSTRUCTION | 18-03-2025 08:13:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POWER TECH ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 34819053.12 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHI CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 35470800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FAB ERECTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 35623454.00 | L3 |
| 4 | prince engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 35968196.79 | L4 |
| 5 | TIRANGA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 36504464.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 37538693.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 39994030.10 | L7 |
| 8 | ADORE CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 44050507.25 | L8 |
| 9 | SYNDICATE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVE | 55541943.91 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200139716 OVERHAULING CONTRACT OF BOILER PRESSURE PARTS SECOND PASS VALVES and ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR 3 UNITS OF 800MW BOILERS AT NTPC KUDGI STPP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 34819053.120 |