Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧵 Invitation For Bids: Sewing Machine Repair And Overhauling Services 🛠️ The Labour And Employment Department Of Gujarat Invites Bids For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Sewing Machines As Per Is 1610, Including Models By Brother. 🧵 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Equipment To Deliver High Quality Repair And Overhauling Services On The Buyer's Premises. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Sewing Machine Repair, Overhauling, Is 1610, Brother, Gujarat Labour And Employment Department, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610; Brother; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARIOM CORPORATION
Contract Value
7500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Digantkumar Vithaldas Mehta
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM CORPORATION | 10-07-2024 13:33:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | indian trading corporation | 10-07-2024 11:44:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LABH ELECTRICAL & GENERAL SUPPLIER | 09-07-2024 19:03:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MS INNOVATORS | 10-07-2024 12:36:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SURYA SYSTEM | 10-07-2024 11:55:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TAKSHCORPORATION | 09-07-2024 19:07:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TURAB ENTERPRISE | 09-07-2024 12:58:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM CORPORATION | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 7500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LABH ELECTRICAL & GENERAL SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 9450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TURAB ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 10000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TAKSHCORPORATION | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 12500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | indian trading corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 17640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SURYA SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 18060.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MS INNOVATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | 18900.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - brother; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 14 | ₹ 7500.000 |