Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Clamp For Acsr Deer Conductor Suitable For Extremely Low Sub Zero Temperatures
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3708591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
1119855
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : Exalt Model : EATCC-56 Title : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extremely low sub zero temperatures (Q3) | 04-08-2023 19:04:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN ELECTRICALS | Make : HINDUSTAN ELECTRICALS (HE) Model : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extre Title : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extremely low sub zero temperatures | 07-08-2023 21:54:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HMD INDUSTRY | Make : HMD Model : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor Title : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor | 03-08-2023 22:20:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike Energy Manufacturing Private Limited Model : NE/CC/102N Title : TEE Connector For DEER Conductor | 05-08-2023 16:02:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING | Make : SVE Model : 0001 Title : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR FOR (H. T) | 07-08-2023 20:43:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extremely low sub zero temperatures | 1119855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extremely low sub zero temperatures | 2321748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extremely low sub zero temperatures | 2398704.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extremely low sub zero temperatures | 3300628.32 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-Clamp For ACSR Deer Conductor suitable for extremely low sub zero temperatures (Q3) | Exalt | EATCC-56 | 1452 | ₹ 1119855.000 |
Supply of alluminium pg clamp suitable for panther acsr double conductor clamp
Supply of alluminium pg clamp suitable for panther acsr double conductor clamp
Read moreParallel clamp for acsr conductor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParallel clamp for acsr conductor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParallel clamp for acsr conductor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParallel clamp for acsr conductor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type