Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Permanent Marker Pen,Flexible Transparent Sheet,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Medical
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5328046
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 19:13
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Fine Tip Permanent Marker Pen Black 05-09-2024 17:36:08 N/A Disqualified
2 H B ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 05-09-2024 19:14:41 N/A Disqualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : Luxor Model : luxor 05-09-2024 18:32:56 N/A Disqualified
4 Kuber Solutions Make : staedtler Model : Lumo colour marker-318 30-08-2024 14:55:12 N/A Qualified
5 OFFICE CARE Make : Camlin Model : PERMANENT MARKER 31-08-2024 21:06:24 N/A Disqualified
6 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Make : staedtler Model : Lumo colour marker-318 29-08-2024 12:37:09 N/A Qualified
7 SAARANG ENTERPRISES Make : staedtler Model : Lumo colour marker-318 31-08-2024 11:24:29 N/A Qualified
8 Sri Amman Enterprises Make : Flair Model : Flair Permanent Marker Pen 06-09-2024 07:50:48 N/A Disqualified
9 SUPER SALES CORPORATION Make : staedtler Model : Lumo colour marker-318 02-09-2024 11:03:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kuber Solutions Item Categories : Permanent Marker Pen,Flexible transparent sheet,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Medical 35500.00 L1
2 SUPER SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Permanent Marker Pen,Flexible transparent sheet,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Medical 37160.00 L2
3 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Permanent Marker Pen,Flexible transparent sheet,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Medical 37450.00 L3
4 SAARANG ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Permanent Marker Pen,Flexible transparent sheet,Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Medical 38500.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise