Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removing,Putty Work,Wall Primer,Wall Paper,Glass Film,Curtain Or Roller Blinds
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL WALLCOVERINGS
Contract Value
294645
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sambit Dasgupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITRAMA SOLUTION | - | 22-02-2024 12:57:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 10:04:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL WALLCOVERINGS | - | 21-02-2024 21:20:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL WALLCOVERINGS | Item Categories : Removing,Putty work,Wall primer,Wall paper,Glass film,curtain or roller blinds | 294645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Removing,Putty work,Wall primer,Wall paper,Glass film,curtain or roller blinds | 316801.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMITRAMA SOLUTION | Item Categories : Removing,Putty work,Wall primer,Wall paper,Glass film,curtain or roller blinds | 325950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Removing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Putty work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Wall primer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10266.000 |
| Wall paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65018.000 |
| Glass film | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11611.000 |
| curtain or roller blinds | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 201260.000 |