Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tublight,Led Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,Led Tubelight Set,Holder Button,Tubelight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS
Contract Value
100820
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 22-01-2024 13:46:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUDHYANIK UTPADAK SAHKARI SAMITI LIMITED PINGRI PINGRA | - | 24-01-2024 13:20:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHUWAN ENGINEERING | - | 24-01-2024 11:45:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | - | 13-01-2024 13:45:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 24-01-2024 13:11:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | E G TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 01:41:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 05-01-2024 17:38:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAHADEVA TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 00:01:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | METRO ELECTRICALS | - | 20-01-2024 09:14:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NATARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 12:21:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 14:58:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 15:28:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 100820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M Chandra Enterprises | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 160574.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 163435.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAHADEVA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 174308.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AUDHYANIK UTPADAK SAHKARI SAMITI LIMITED PINGRI PINGRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 193072.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 206446.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 207131.00 | L7 |
| 8 | E G TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 213440.00 | L8 |
| 9 | METRO ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 239985.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NATARAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED tublight,LED Bulb,Switch,Switch,Socket,Socket,Top,Top,LED Tubelight set,Holder button,Tubelight | 253955.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED tublight | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| LED Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 380.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1760.000 |
| Top | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Top | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 640.000 |
| LED Tubelight set | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Holder button | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Tubelight | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Tubelight | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Street light | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| MCB 16 A | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| MCB 23 A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| MCB 32 A | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| combined board set | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Exaust fan | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Exaust fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Wiring pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |