Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌞 Procurement Opportunity: Supply Of Central Inverters For 600 Mw Solar Project 🌞 Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (Nlcl), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Central Inverters For Its 600 Mw Solar Project Located At Khavda (Gsecl Stage 2), Gujarat, On A Package Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Emd: Inr 32,84,000 The Project Requires High Quality, Reliable Central Inverters To Support The Solar Power Generation Facility. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Central Inverters, Solar Project, Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Renewable Energy, Tender, Bid, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Central Inverters For 600 Mw Solar Project At Khavda(gsecl Stage 2)gujarat On Package Basis
|
| Description |
Supply Of Central Inverters For 600 Mw Solar Project At Khavda(gsecl Stage 2)gujarat On Package Basis
|
| Organisation | Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2324000461 |
|
Reference Number |
2324000461 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 32.84 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Neyveli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://procure.nlcindia.in/specification/tender/2324000461 |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of ht cables for 600mw solar project in gsecls solar pak at khavda,gujarat on package basis
Supply of ht cables for 600mw solar project in gsecls solar pak at khavda,gujarat on package basis
Read moreSupply of central inverter for 600 mw solar project in gsecl?s solar park at khavda
Supply of central inverter for 600 mw solar project in gsecl?s solar park at khavda
Read moreSupply of idt for 600 mw solar project at khavda ,gujarat in package basis
Supply of idt for 600 mw solar project at khavda ,gujarat in package basis
Read moreProcurement of 393.9 mwp solar pv modules for gsecl solar park at khavda-gujarat
Procurement of 393.9 mwp solar pv modules for gsecl solar park at khavda-gujarat
Read moreSetting up of 200 mw solar pv power project in 600 mw in solar park (stage-1) of gujarat state electricity corporation ltd.(gsecl) at khavda, gujarat.
Setting up of 200 mw solar pv power project in 600 mw in solar park (stage-1) of gujarat state electricity corporation ltd.(gsecl) at khavda, gujarat.
Read moreSupply of ht switchgear panel for 600 mw solar project at khavda ,gujarat in package basis
Supply of ht switchgear panel for 600 mw solar project at khavda ,gujarat in package basis
Read moreProcurement of 2nd lot of 393.9 mwp solar pv modules for gsecl?s solar park at khavda, gujarat
Procurement of 2nd lot of 393.9 mwp solar pv modules for gsecl?s solar park at khavda, gujarat
Read moreEpc contract for design, engineering, supply, construction, erection testing and commissioning of 200 mw grid connected solar pv power project in gsecl re solar park at khavda (stage-3) gujarat with comprehensive operation and maintenance for 5 yrs
Epc contract for design, engineering, supply, construction, erection testing and commissioning of 200 mw grid connected solar pv power project in gsecl re solar park at khavda (stage-3) gujarat with comprehensive operation and maintenance for 5
Read moreBos works for setting up of 600 mw (6x100mw) grid connected solar power project at khavda, gujarat
Bos works for setting up of 600 mw (6x100mw) grid connected solar power project at khavda, gujarat
Read moreof your Industry type