Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spare Battery For Motorola Hand Held Set Gp 328/ 338
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVA...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Babu
Department:
Home Department Kerala
Organisation:
Police Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH | Make : Spare battery for Motorola Hand held set Model : GP 328/ 338 Title : Spare battery for Motorola Hand held set | 29-01-2024 16:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | Make : SANCHAR Model : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO STK-328EHL Title : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO STK-328EHL | 02-02-2024 00:23:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorola Solutions Model : GP328/GP338 Equivalent Battery Title : GP328/GP338 Equivalent Battery | 03-02-2024 11:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Spare battery for Motorola Hand held set GP 328/ 338 | 330400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR SHREE VIKASH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spare battery for Motorola Hand held set GP 328/ 338 | 442400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP328/GP338 Equivalent Battery | Motorola Solutions | GP328/GP338 Equivalent Battery | 112 | ₹ 330400.000 |
| GP328/GP338 Equivalent Battery | Motorola Solutions | GP328/GP338 Equivalent Battery | 28 | ₹ 82600.000 |