Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Flooring Static Matting Brown,Pvc Flooring Static Matting Black,Ssr 998,Fevicol,Floor Cleaner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5654064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING | - | 06-12-2024 20:04:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAITREE TRADERS | - | 15-12-2024 11:27:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2024 19:31:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Swastik suppliers | - | 15-12-2024 18:03:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swastik suppliers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PVC FLOORING STATIC MATTING BROWN,PVC FLOORING STATIC MATTING BLACK,SSR 998,FEVICOL,FLOOR CLEANER | 46960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAITREE TRADERS | Item Categories : PVC FLOORING STATIC MATTING BROWN,PVC FLOORING STATIC MATTING BLACK,SSR 998,FEVICOL,FLOOR CLEANER | 49290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC FLOORING STATIC MATTING BROWN,PVC FLOORING STATIC MATTING BLACK,SSR 998,FEVICOL,FLOOR CLEANER | 54110.00 | L3 |