Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pawl To Drg No. 2 A42.01. 033 (C1033) , Ds Cat No. 3040 003621, Dc. No: 19451 W Dt. 01.10. 15. Reqd.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5295912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS | Make : Deep Model : PAWL TO DRG NO. 2A42.01. 033 (C1033) , DS CAT NO. Title : PAWL TO DRG NO. 2A42.01. 033 (C1033) , DS CAT NO. 3040-003621, DC. NO: 19451-W DT. 01.10. 15. REQD. FOR | 31-08-2024 10:03:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Essess Toolroom Services | Make : Pawl C1033 Model : 2A42 01 033 Title : PAWL TO DRG NO. 2A42.01. 033 (C1033) , DS CAT NO. 3040-003621, DC. NO: 19451-W DT. 01.10. 15. REQD. FOR | 28-08-2024 13:52:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essess Toolroom Services(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAWL TO DRG NO. 2A42.01. 033 (C1033) , DS CAT NO. 3040-003621, DC. NO: 19451-W DT. 01.10. 15. REQD. | 422187.48 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAWL TO DRG NO. 2A42.01. 033 (C1033) , DS CAT NO. 3040-003621, DC. NO: 19451-W DT. 01.10. 15. REQD. | 542100.00 | L2 |